Home / Health and Wellness / Do you live in one of nation’s healthiest counties?
orange tour kansas city
counties

Do you live in one of nation’s healthiest counties?

How healthy is your county? Below is a list of the top 500 communities in the United states and where they rank based on certain criteria.

The U.S. News Healthiest Communities rankings measure crucial health-related components of society with the aim of empowering citizens, health care leaders and officials to make decisions about policies and practices that can improve health outcomes for all. Guided by a pioneering framework developed by a committee appointed to advise the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, the project scores nearly 3,000 counties on 81 indicators across 10 categories that drive overall community health. Population health and equity are the most heavily weighted categories, based on the assessments of more than a dozen leading experts on what matters most to a community’s health.

Below are the 2019 rankings of the top 500 Healthiest Communities nationwide, and how they scored across each of the 10 categories on a scale of zero to 100.

 

RANK

COUNTY

POP. HEALTH

EQUITY

EDU.

ECON.

HOUSING

FOOD & NUT.

ENVIRO

PUBLIC SAFETY

COMM. VITALITY

INFRAST.

1Douglas County, Colorado94.964.464.810065.765.884.779.18493.8
2Los Alamos County, New Mexico10083.366.773.288.561.591.875.472.186.7
3Falls Church city, Virginia92.864.11009551.167.263.196.971.986.2
4Loudoun County, Virginia90.751.781.110056.167.464.18783.372.8
5Broomfield County, Colorado88.455.567.991.367.860.876.373.176.693.7
6Teton County, Wyoming86.950.6748050.176.890.762.969.894.3
7Hamilton County, Indiana88.160.876.392.270.742.460.562.479.783.9
8Carver County, Minnesota83.351.471.391.967.947.772.377.576.381.2
9Delaware County, Ohio84.565.175.685.271.941.360.166.480.179.4
10Howard County, Maryland91.949.580.592.25863.154.570.365.686.1
11Chaffee County, Colorado83.861.742.756.167.98296.881.982.673.6
12Morgan County, Utah89.448.565.381.259.365.781.577.879.566.4
13Fairfax County, Virginia9543.578.692.455.268.668.874.953.783
14Routt County, Colorado89.254.355.472.754.372.488.677.570.587.9
15Jefferson County, Montana76.862.144.266.175.986.276.774.784.873.3
16Ozaukee County, Wisconsin93.262.373.877.959.654.569.571.269.676.5
17San Miguel County, Colorado90.957.759.868.729.695.291.97468.381.2
18Fairfax city, Virginia80.859.56988.544.168.464.491.963.682.4
19Pitkin County, Colorado91.442.757.57441.578.497.983.368.984.8
20Boulder County, Colorado92.527.567.187.453.372.183.477.461.492.4
21Washington County, Minnesota84.95770.187.959.744.364.572.970.686.2
22Williamson County, Tennessee84.455.872.590.768.343.951.561.185.175.1
23Morris County, New Jersey82.449.485.589.557.163.16179.358.271.9
24Marin County, California96.325.374.689.536.788.270.186.86074.2
25Arlington County, Virginia87.631.882.29057.779.767.58942.676.1
26Bremer County, Iowa83.358.361.465.381.256.566.572.266.992.7
27Hunterdon County, New Jersey81.95880.686.747.972.859.780.568.153.8
28Sioux County, Iowa86.262.25764.980.253.876.472.566.481.5
29Dallas County, Iowa81.343.674.683.273.549.759.267.674.786.7
30Clear Creek County, Colorado71.852.145.271.660.68194.487.57864.4
31Lincoln County, South Dakota89.752.861.18477.635.365.860.976.284.1
32Teller County, Colorado73.379.436.564.647.875.596.78680.260.5
33Collin County, Texas75.346.178.795.46553.765.767.265.276.9
34Larimer County, Colorado85.451.359.27657.468.681.168.464.784.1
35Washington County, Wisconsin82.974.9617563.545.772.768.264.381.6
36Grundy County, Iowa84.367.358.26075.559.667.775.968.377.6
37Placer County, California90.95563.180.551.866.867.575.858.778.9
38Hardin County, Iowa74.77062.657.581.858.17976.160.779.1
39San Mateo County, California9530.772.690.636.379.173.589.140.986.7
40Lincoln County, Wyoming73.771.654.168.467.366.687.481.966.954.9
41Scott County, Minnesota78.249.964.589.561.243.573.973.170.882.8
42Grand County, Colorado80.156.835.36754.686.889.588.866.775.6
43Rockingham County, New Hampshire73.570.571.683.558.151.56577.664.967.5
44Elbert County, Colorado76.479.434.577.261.165.974.981.691.534.4
45Santa Clara County, California96.544.768.787.245.578.571.771.435.987.4
46Dodge County, Minnesota74.773.953.970.167.945.369.379.568.786.1
47Jefferson County, Colorado81.544.456.49059.367.262.571.660.393.9
48Eagle County, Colorado89.732.554.282.540.478.690.28653.987.8
49Summit County, Utah89.523.257.279.363.76972.681.67478.3
50Dukes County, Massachusetts67.270.876.264.938.165.760.465.986.187.9
51Hanover County, Virginia7869.665.378.956.144.963.573.87572.7
52San Juan County, Washington92.659.551.456.426.910066.172.684.373
53Norfolk County, Massachusetts79.347.280.68760.661.46281.356.763.9
54Winneshiek County, Iowa86.560.165.561.576.153.976.16364.976.1
55Johnson County, Kansas87.447.572.489.664.248.658.260.657.491.5
56Winnebago County, Iowa73.871.761.648.776.658.280.372.361.491
57Sublette County, Wyoming7444.25670.285.276.288.26969.155.6
58Summit County, Colorado87.348.656.673.327.37010078.459.491.6
59Waukesha County, Wisconsin89.152.169.586.862.347.253.77165.476.1
60Olmsted County, Minnesota94.641.663.47562.748.782.969.660.682.2
61Union County, South Dakota79.763.152.769.689.642.257.379.671.372.3
62Powhatan County, Virginia75.775.158.969.567.749.764.176.176.958.6
63Wasatch County, Utah79.869.540.276.554.157.477.878.970.772.8
64Saratoga County, New York73.669.768.575.963.852.365.276.353.379.5
65Madison County, Montana8875.333.251.148.392.476.367.784.258.1
66Somerset County, New Jersey87.83882.387.955.861.744.480.759.470.7
67Gallatin County, Montana89.953.755.870.855.57070.759.168.878.3
68La Plata County, Colorado88.154.150.569.357.57483.66364.172.1
69Chittenden County, Vermont91.754.97269.855.96268.273.650.177
70O’Brien County, Iowa836454.755.682.762.479.969.958.770.1
71Montgomery County, Maryland9335.974.488.74769.569.772.650.769.4
72Bristol County, Rhode Island77.561.875.673.349.552.666.382.153.386.8
73Williamson County, Texas76.152.269.192.559.940.964.170.664.179.1
74Dakota County, Minnesota75.94366.285.860.643.678.771.360.891.7
75Warren County, Ohio71.561.970.483.870.932.552.47066.589.5
76Oconee County, Georgia77.352.770.978.260.255.754.859.286.566.5
77New Kent County, Virginia73.179.15268.560.352.164.769.683.863.7
78Addison County, Vermont8564.568.263.15675.962.469.360.664.3
79Middlesex County, Connecticut80.453.276.278.953.759.169.372.55867.8
80St. Charles County, Missouri62.27369.284.567.638.157.267.866.481.7
81Mitchell County, Iowa81.574.535.656.57065.172.17266.882.9
82Davis County, Utah8450.962.181.157.747.571.970.848.9100
83Middlesex County, Massachusetts81.236.277.888.359.963.357.78350.371
84Warren County, Iowa75.970.46570.46737.165.467.770.376.3
85Hamilton County, Nebraska80.363.852.364.979.639.869.468.976.970.3
86Washington County, Rhode Island7866.57070.248.862.963.382.254.472.5
87Forsyth County, Georgia71.649.672.689.963.741.659.262.582.163
88Litchfield County, Connecticut75.265.871.969.950.372.672.169.159.258.9
89Lewis and Clark County, Montana75.571.244.658.567.765.480.561.668.578
90Teton County, Idaho7668.929.673.155.569.681.976.370.967.6
91Lyon County, Iowa72.461.140.660.891.258.573.672.670.871.2
92Livingston County, Michigan75.581.259.577.660.153.659.464.76854.7
93Rockwall County, Texas6956.767.189.257.352.153.273.477.360.8
94Cheyenne County, Nebraska78.972.350.269.480.252.867.861.856.473.5
95Poquoson city, Virginia78.869.578.772.848.737.752.578.968.770.8
96Nassau County, New York77.838.581.78739.970.251.510057.757.9
97Kendall County, Texas74.949.460.180.457.862.264.360.980.367
98Oldham County, Kentucky666765.975.771.943.859.46275.970.7
99Burleigh County, North Dakota80.557.755.577.472.937.564.96168.782.4
100Hancock County, Iowa63.677.650.253.781.763.77368.461.578
101Barnstable County, Massachusetts77.562.76463.353.766.659.768.870.373.4
102Marion County, Iowa76.768.758.961.175.253.270.270.762.365.1
103Roanoke County, Virginia71.971.972.262.864.845.763.272.360.377.4
104Alexandria city, Virginia80.527.867.38952.273.16685.649.274.7
105Mercer County, North Dakota77.468.432.462.79753.161.161.272.574.5
106Dickinson County, Iowa84.252.462.854.878.652.565.167.972.170.6
107Traill County, North Dakota77.254.453.556.785.643.877.483.558.282.3
108Washington County, Vermont81.37260.360.152.77364.768.962.462.1
109DuPage County, Illinois84.337.576.288.548.55853.373.951.385.9
110Montgomery County, Pennsylvania79.844.785.686.257.659.536.563.858.976.6
111Cedar County, Iowa72.567.649.860.482.151.768.380.761.870
112Park County, Colorado73.981.53472.242.155.190.288.383.533
113Juneau City and Borough, Alaska85.862.461.361.749.160.171.269.362.375.4
114Crook County, Wyoming76.763.952.757.57369.381.356.777.745.5
115Medina County, Ohio69.178.265.671.761.442.866.870.862.865.4
116Carroll County, Iowa81.961.96057.771.555.871.759.360.779.7
117Chester County, Pennsylvania77.538.481.987.557.255.750.966.863.171.6
118Albemarle County, Virginia90.829.868.374.25762.867.663.863.179.1
119Putnam County, New York7163.677.779.641.658.270.39354.745.8
120Door County, Wisconsin82.159.944.353.860.560.87874.77869.7
121Fauquier County, Virginia72.559.962.376.954.460.561.584.173.246.5
122Arapahoe County, Colorado76.537.553.786.253.86575.271.154.290.6
123Leelanau County, Michigan79.653.938.655.26177.973.471.183.267
124Blaine County, Idaho82.640.852.966.451.174.781.774.765.573
125Mono County, California84.65855.461.760.567.77775.935.992.6
126Grand Isle County, Vermont70.765.271.659.955.38157.275.967.251.1
127Cavalier County, North Dakota74.753.336.761.210052.379.164.669.970.3
128Delaware County, Iowa83.663.353.857.776.747.768.573.257.677.9
129Kendall County, Illinois70.759.766.580.849.744.663.282.869.764.9
130Piatt County, Illinois7264.249.358.97155.16584.465.578.1
131Poweshiek County, Iowa83.863.558.458.273.654.177.863.853.571.2
132Merrimack County, New Hampshire72.163.263.56852.466.768.674.862.764.3
133Houston County, Minnesota86.173.838.251.655.657.775.277.266.778.3
134Shelby County, Iowa83.960.64855.475.354.572.676.263.968.6
135Green County, Wisconsin78.762.951.262.166.653.374.574.457.979.3
136Phillips County, Colorado85.662.9425355.972.975.371.162.780
137Gunnison County, Colorado85.736.260.655.726.680.189.87364.295.1
138Stillwater County, Montana68.461.93857.981.975.773.660.778.759.6
139Boone County, Iowa70.269.360.463.565.648.273.268.86275.6
140Wright County, Minnesota75.270.558.4775145.169.972.269.357.8
141Sarpy County, Nebraska75.653.766.382.760.829.561.471.757.494.1
142Platte County, Missouri6657.86884.962.833.659.267.367.881.8
143Boone County, Indiana72.342.769.382.963.546.356.960.577.374
144Grand Traverse County, Michigan76.366.555.258.363.454.273.662.869.672.8
145Stark County, North Dakota7558.448.777.581.839.365.45264.187.2
146Saunders County, Nebraska78.472.243.367.672.749.450.878.966.569
147Bergen County, New Jersey76.532.685.687.744.673.654.190.546.658.7
148Park County, Wyoming68.450.860.756.580.158.284.25768.873.4
149Seward County, Nebraska82.768.751.863.768.647.349.283.359.475.8
150Clay County, Iowa82.968.56454.273.546.571.36255.772.7
151Plymouth County, Iowa69.868.849.362.182.253.165.27562.865.5
152Ada County, Idaho79.958.250.571.859.652.161.375.959.383.7
153Monroe County, Illinois69.775.356.87263.740.254.963.670.178.9
154Denton County, Texas70.339.470.691.756.851.766.865.86074.2
155St. Croix County, Wisconsin75.269.255.878.353.953.162.574.662.958.2
156Stanton County, Nebraska71.877.156.463.488.732.758.468.158.873.6
157Valley County, Idaho86.455.253.657.350.770.781.352.272.368.2
158La Crosse County, Wisconsin84.356.66760.458.245.464.67252.593.4
159Goochland County, Virginia76.543.454.871.463.657.560.667.589.757.4
160Pope County, Minnesota80.659.649.654.458.159.970.181.672.365.9
161Sheridan County, Wyoming77.168.855.959.861.253.580.245.163.683.3
162Goodhue County, Minnesota73.265.154.962.757.55375.477.663.169.8
163Wake County, North Carolina79.628.565.785.956.147.363.261.968.589
164Iowa County, Iowa75.867.753.257.573.252.164.472.762.970.6
165Goshen County, Wyoming69.264.863.344.867.867.775.978.357.869.6
166Hendricks County, Indiana69.265.967.680.363.531.554.456.771.378.2
167Kauai County, Hawaii90.271.4446132.883.173.171.648.274.5
168Cumberland County, Maine8051.966.769.856.651.76669.86369.4
169Putnam County, Illinois66.974.542.357.676.871.46676.563.156
170Benton County, Iowa74.769.148.659.677.847.360.880.962.667.6
171York County, Virginia84.349.980.465.351.84362.66558.284
172Jefferson County, Wisconsin75.174.956.56259.855.961.276.154.271.7
173Outagamie County, Wisconsin81.254.353.371.364.839.370.477.155.581.9
174Bucks County, Pennsylvania7054.677.4835455.953.664.758.767.3
175Nemaha County, Kansas86.567.546.156.284.366.5595859.157.6
176McLean County, North Dakota71.166.537.558.896.940.966.473.375.959
177Ida County, Iowa72.263.751.558.791.361.272.863.35953.1
178Fayette County, Georgia82.860.76977.453.138.744.461.180.560.3
179Douglas County, Minnesota82.558.462.460.154.443.972.267.869.672.4
180Carroll County, New Hampshire69.368.361.455.449.269.769.965.476.359.2
181Cherokee County, Iowa83.762.748.648.387.145.166.279.460.268.5
182Dane County, Wisconsin86.724.662.879.453.548.375.569.757.690.7
183Utah County, Utah83.94457.478.950.247.379.272.639.599.8
184Tolland County, Connecticut76.853.176.173.554.452.669.26951.166.9
185Ravalli County, Montana73.472.844.450.353.482.267.463.871.367.7
186Washington County, Oregon85.44057.782.546.563.859.476.345.989.2
187Botetourt County, Virginia74.671.25963.562.844.565.670.269.458.4
188Rock County, Minnesota73.967.954.155.567.353.476.65959.581.4
189Kewaunee County, Wisconsin7879.531.458.667.952.276.475.960.666.6
190Hampshire County, Massachusetts88.854.370.162.655.148.863.571.150.678.3
191Clackamas County, Oregon81.755.952.578.947.665.143.476.657.880.5
192Union County, Ohio62.464.161.469.868.944.866.375.464.767.7
193Gilpin County, Colorado74.310045.867.112.864.995.563.679.624.9
194King George County, Virginia63.47848.878.972.5486480.662.339.8
195Sagadahoc County, Maine71.680.750.759.456.554.265.575.26464.3
196Polk County, Nebraska80.358.548.154.586.167.454.168.259.666.7
197Sussex County, New Jersey68.773.373.174.938.457.264.681.357.945.6
198St. Johns County, Florida74.555.666.573.15550.644.851.683.374.3
199Converse County, Wyoming59.874.653.463.876.760.674.766.759.852.6
200Osceola County, Iowa81.857.44552.682.949.778.880.15959.4
201Butler County, Nebraska79.979.948.250.868.552.954.778.359.968
202Cass County, Nebraska67.676.350.369.265.637.862.376.265.767.7
203Washington County, Nebraska80575671.173.441.957.973.362.562.3
204Wabasha County, Minnesota78.975.84156.655.143.575.38061.277.8
205York County, Nebraska77.766.664.259.878.839.959.566.851.675.4
206Carson County, Texas60.5724973.575.341.266.272.666.762.5
207Knox County, Maine75.473.74655.146.365.475.160.572.569.7
208McPherson County, Kansas77.768.147.863.777.951.6586152.681.7
209Hancock County, Indiana63.278.655.275.864.729.159.465.16481.3
210Clayton County, Iowa81.168.445.949.671.5706173.35961.3
211Pennington County, Minnesota73.970.745.749.384.358.978.762.451.770.7
212Valley County, Montana73.466.260.943.984.666.270.438.369.264.1
213Deschutes County, Oregon80.25248.962.344.76072.862.370.388.3
214Geauga County, Ohio70.86958.570.758.64769.768.268.251.6
215Grafton County, New Hampshire84.641.164.565.256.158.670.368.363.165.7
216Lamoille County, Vermont75.270.266.85548.666.764.376.259.855.1
217Belknap County, New Hampshire65.772.451.358.352.275.369.571.263.561.9
218Woodford County, Illinois75.866.747.364.873.335.266.475.262.571.3
219Franklin County, Iowa68.966.651.149.977.554.276.775.155.173.7
220Sherburne County, Minnesota75.263.655.87953.142.269.871.667.751.3
221Pembina County, North Dakota71.263.434.755.39359.560.885.353.172.1
222Oakland County, Michigan73.140.369.383.564.255.258.855.656.377.5
223Audubon County, Iowa8461.854.144.277.655.671.362.764.961.4
224Butler County, Iowa74.966.35251.989.232.161.180.960.372.7
225Box Elder County, Utah75.674.33956.366.752.782.567.447.284.1
226Brown County, Minnesota78.2625553.765.738.276.174.262.874.8
227Chippewa County, Minnesota73.167.649.85274.358.276.461.153.576.7
228Calumet County, Wisconsin71.454.454.670.866.139.967.475.264.673.1
229Humboldt County, Iowa71.767.647.84879.560.57763.255.973
230Somervell County, Texas56.381.470.254.461.658.361.970.46655.7
231Missoula County, Montana775959.159.747.868.269.652.659.984.2
232Palo Alto County, Iowa766350.152.377.741.477.9745970.5
233Thayer County, Nebraska81.762.654.344.67668.555.758.565.167.8
234Morton County, North Dakota66.64945.871.982.242.569.161.967.282.8
235Midland County, Michigan74.659.957.571.665.8426463.557.377.4
236Johnson County, Wyoming71.361.640.948.672.561.581.171.474.956.5
237Madison County, Iowa74.862.742.359.766.149.867.974.973.863.2
238Kent County, Rhode Island61696371.249.853.765.584.747.276.8
239Stafford County, Virginia69.166.462.877.950.644.164.676.565.749.6
240Carroll County, Maryland7270.464.475.755.751.56367.558.546.3
241Dickey County, North Dakota72.158.536.456.78144.473.378.655.391.5
242Windsor County, Vermont76.262.153.357.347.874.470.267.160.467.5
243Adair County, Iowa77.468.844.749.37361.572.276.760.553.6
244Cook County, Minnesota80.470.759.446.818.364.483.570.877.262.4
245Blanco County, Texas58.365.5566565.361.262.778.881.435.5
246Marshall County, Kansas72.56651.75566.866.560.86958.170.9
247Rio Blanco County, Colorado87.955.436.951.548.275.773.185.864.459.7
248Phelps County, Nebraska7869.454.952.773.14359.567.757.180.3
249Lawrence County, South Dakota80.969.147.954.461.354.772.86754.474.3
250Fort Bend County, Texas75.537.274.890.161.247.135.353.872.770.2
251San Luis Obispo County, California85.137.460.564.639.57871.664.947.191.8
252Nicollet County, Minnesota76.761.461.661.155.431.883.171.655.878.9
253Cuming County, Nebraska79.164.452.649.57565.963.76854.762.4
254Newport County, Rhode Island75.454.365.768.452.660.857.581.544.276.5
255Kearney County, Nebraska72.368.550.853.672.1715760.157.871
256Cumberland County, Pennsylvania75.854.262.37264.749.155.168.454.874.3
257Ottawa County, Michigan77.253.758.968.257.443.371.361.66278
258Chesterfield County, Virginia75.652.765.679.653.835.159.263.965.274.5
259Oneida County, Wisconsin76.372.648.654.359.249.777.757.668.166.8
260Washington County, Iowa71.667.848.758.969.250.863.56760.576.4
261Kossuth County, Iowa77.655.25051.877.64871.358.167.677.5
262Sonoma County, California81.939.656.572.836.68477.976.238.675.5
263Gillespie County, Texas73.465.454.56045.46663.160.271.669
264Le Sueur County, Minnesota7460.647.559.453.951.773.580.567.765.9
265Hood River County, Oregon7953.44651.951.777.470.178.360.170.8
266Platte County, Wyoming58.767.252.746.869.772.671.771.465.763.6
267Chickasaw County, Iowa74.965.542.147.978.353.168.872.261.273.5
268Napa County, California80.643.455.776.138.485.473.373.239.369
269Lake County, South Dakota7450.346.258.891.535.946.874.279.571.9
270Johnson County, Iowa92.134.680.167.148.244.168.165.547.781.3
271Orange County, North Carolina82.720.473.771.852.652.862.562.159.494.6
272Pottawatomie County, Kansas8066.65263.162.442.356.862.766.871.1
273Windham County, Vermont78.759.562.553.744.974.867.964.459.564
274Big Horn County, Wyoming5678.350.551.473.366.477.761.759.861.3
275Sheridan County, Montana76.861.1325375.464.476.738.775.375.5
276Rockland County, New York79.346.370.38022.963.266.694.75449.1
277Butler County, Pennsylvania66.771.86266.269.146.95763.257.765.1
278Clay County, Nebraska67.47750.649.171.351.76468.161.173.2
279Wallowa County, Oregon85.654.351.736.438.980.969.876.975.963.5
280Wright County, Iowa73.662.245.350.663.653.480.972.257.579.8
281Burlington County, New Jersey6957.374.58350.252.250.566.250.369
282Caribou County, Idaho74.850.841.55881.559.574.180.260.353.3
283Ransom County, North Dakota65.268.535.854.592.961.562.47753.465.7
284Prince William County, Virginia76.741.265.585.240.251.363.589.250.864.1
285McHenry County, Illinois71.953.462.581.445.34670.173.954.367.5
286Washakie County, Wyoming6875.456.6464470.273.463.95978.6
287Barnes County, North Dakota75.158.235.256.182.942.765.286.65778.4
288King County, Washington90.925.763.286.150.175.444.960.347.176.6
289Cherry County, Nebraska82.965.545.157.681.149.766.344.458.671.8
290Benton County, Oregon9246.364.255.241.960.362.771.947.689.4
291Sibley County, Minnesota6365.944.453.468.959.573.988.362.157.2
292Faribault County, Minnesota65.966.149.74561.359.677.476.559.778.8
293Pocahontas County, Iowa72.265.744.149.971.358.873.372.662.861.4
294Fayette County, Iowa70.467.850.64657.265.374.872.155.477.7
295Cerro Gordo County, Iowa79.362.861.456.466.548.766.152.953.178.9
296Kane County, Utah77.460.641.855.659.250.47179.860.876.2
297Tazewell County, Illinois67.779.649.162.872.730.568.370.351.276.6
298Monmouth County, New Jersey714279.48442.25952.382.855.352.1
299Emmet County, Michigan79.165.245.34954.95676.965.56769.2
300Greene County, Virginia65.479.856.459.964.546.464.666.961.357.1
301Frederick County, Maryland72.143.564.97847.456.364.377.560.558.2
302Alameda County, California89.734.962.283.234.77876.956.738.766.6
303Montour County, Pennsylvania76.468.252.571.779.738.364.261.552.652.1
304Columbia County, Georgia73.966.655.267.559.737.954.358.170.374.1
305Clay County, Missouri6061.561.680.165.738.36147.455.692.5
306Buchanan County, Iowa78.156.757.55365.751.764.679.658.462.6
307Travis County, Texas7127.966.287.747.855.967.260.353.888.8
308Sheboygan County, Wisconsin77.959.149.861.162.750.367.676.553.369.5
309Lake County, Minnesota71.560.552.247.742.265.475.681.17361.5
310Cass County, North Dakota81.341.662.172.165.434.771.265.445.988
311Pierce County, Wisconsin79.865.74865.848.352.268.17355.566.8
312Park County, Montana70.155.145.251.46163.782.161.575.662.8
313Calvert County, Maryland69.975.556.174.551.247.465.367.961.345.3
314Berkshire County, Massachusetts7559.860.254.65357.174.266.853.374.6
315Hancock County, Maine7066.949.455.543.869.774.764.270.958.3
316Anoka County, Minnesota70.448.257.182.252.436.469.468.86274.7
317Guthrie County, Iowa72.862.34856.568.754.865.772.867.154.3
318Steele County, Minnesota78.657.95059.255.648.178.366.159.173.4
319Ontario County, New York7461.459.261.962.853.363.771.151.265.8
320Fairfield County, Connecticut81.215.177.781.841.665.868.479.951.860.2
321York County, Maine68.574.45563.153.648.364.670.259.764.2
322Keith County, Nebraska66.461.95550.175.252.275.770.15275
323Coffey County, Kansas75.969.750.258.171.447.861.469.652.766.2
324Worth County, Iowa65.35943.755.163.756.275.572.369.669.6
325Wood County, Wisconsin85.462.946.255.967.345.566.27554.264.6
326Nantucket County, Massachusetts6641.658.177.745.469.755.958.874.571
327Jackson County, Minnesota80.748.350.55171.854.370.370.660.270.1
328Greene County, Iowa68.769.755.950.368.339.867.682.66359.6
329Flathead County, Montana71.271.841.955.3566964.249.666.175.7
330Dodge County, Wisconsin77.775.441.860.162.445.262.982.850.463.9
331James City County, Virginia86.739.752.365.44737.767.871.478.670.4
332Polk County, Iowa72.735.663.774.158.739.167.762.959.789.7
333El Dorado County, California82.441.759.668.14371.759.574.45959.1
334Bennington County, Vermont70.364.363.351.254.358.173.966.857.764.5
335Howard County, Iowa72.971.334.852.857.254.97071.661.979.8
336Comal County, Texas694855.97455.156.763.559.973.359.2
337Hillsborough County, New Hampshire68.746.760.678.649.852.869.274.449.273.6
338Harford County, Maryland67.564.158.87850.948.263.567.357.259.6
339Trempealeau County, Wisconsin74.874.243.354.957.353.965.481.455.163
340Lac qui Parle County, Minnesota83.25442.1445677.471.665.364.666.6
341Bedford County, Virginia73.969.54958.463.64667.963.169.653.6
342Clarke County, Virginia66.654.149.570.549.480.759.582.170.332.7
343Suffolk County, New York66.942.870.88434.259.961.190.950.659.4
344Ventura County, California76.736.658.880.830.976.271.274.740.278.8
345Jones County, Iowa73.765.256.855.576.938.957.874.357.862.6
346Millard County, Utah74.768.334.460.182.347.473.766.35164.4
347Story County, Iowa82.940.479.463.250.340.775.970.436.486.5
348Platte County, Nebraska77.857.451.563.582.637.264.256.150.478.7
349Warren County, New York79.673.353.354.949.35365.979.149.961.8
350Renville County, Minnesota70.267.939.547.173.152.377.875.157.168.4
351Archuleta County, Colorado81.963.920.357.738.178.592.139.979.962.6
352Buffalo County, Nebraska80.649.560.765.370.942.161.867.743.378.7
353Contra Costa County, California84.128.162.683.137.869.97161.948.868.4
354Clinton County, Michigan74.257.859.264.362.135.166.773.259.665.5
355Marshall County, Minnesota71.372.945.546.780.64562.982.363.949.2
356Jo Daviess County, Illinois75.856.34554.757.262.26977.259.866.3
357Stutsman County, North Dakota83.658.148.560.882.941.574.348.449.168.8
358Dubuque County, Iowa75.252.965.661.160.541.662.867.756.375.1
359Sac County, Iowa79.562.758.354.371.23566.369.358.461.3
360Maui County, Hawaii85.666.347.266.122.973.678.963.238.377.8
361Fond du Lac County, Wisconsin73.865.742.964.258.748.560.3775278.4
362Lincoln County, Maine70.960.952.954.1435971.564.474.966.4
363Lincoln County, Washington77.576.941.134.451.453.65880.971.378.7
364Hamilton County, Iowa71.360.753.458.261.954.774.365.650.272.6
365Boone County, Nebraska82.349.144.452.784.753.253.369.266.361
366Antelope County, Nebraska76.651.652.348.967.266.964.765.362.963.4
367El Paso County, Colorado72.936.748.764.751.757.188.35954.694.8
368Allamakee County, Iowa82.861.950.64767.965.463.761.854.161.5
369Salem city, Virginia72.767.668.462.655.636.652.876.745.679.1
370Stevens County, Minnesota73.853.854.454.566.652.273.866.956.568.9
371Snohomish County, Washington75.650.9538145.563.653.369.450.969.3
372Meade County, South Dakota7972.84155.761.24660.373.55671.4
373Inyo County, California75.150.358.248.948.576.68170.349.867.4
374Swift County, Minnesota79.659.858.94754.14874.468.958.970.3
375Island County, Washington82.161.248.243.251.67965.478.554.956.6
376Watonwan County, Minnesota67.474.1434855.665.774.971.355.369
377Nemaha County, Nebraska74.354.964.756.657.957.85966.154.471.4
378Hughes County, South Dakota79.464.145.258.481.941.567.745.55475.9
379Iowa County, Wisconsin75.566.745.65764.74569.378.857.856.4
380Morrill County, Nebraska68.267.351.253.581.543.671.46452.866.1
381Orange County, Vermont69.55959.154.551.469.268.968.16353.2
382Greene County, Ohio65.558.969.465.460.343.758.966.746.384.2
383Campbell County, Wyoming65.576.335.669.661.740.281.15848.483
384Anne Arundel County, Maryland71.249.662.183.557.54955.55052.377.6
385Mercer County, Ohio67.572.450.457.770.54060.268.155.774.2
386Wells County, North Dakota78.756.336.657.969.566.166.738.270.968.6
387Johnson County, Indiana6472.960.473.554.5395849.75779.8
388Jasper County, Iowa71.771.850.654.959.242.469.469.356.571.4
389Franklin County, Massachusetts70.865.752.857.651.162.465.166.355.469.3
390San Benito County, California77.770.347.458.534.270.978.467.339.176.9
391Charlevoix County, Michigan70.256.548.951.96753.675.463.969.460.2
392Putnam County, Ohio70.573.850.657.67433.850.475.258.269.4
393Cheshire County, New Hampshire6768.163.86347.354.165.368.455.660.3
394King William County, Virginia58.56858.766.452.96256.968.773.641.9
395Davison County, South Dakota79.357.353.754.775.332.98159.438.690.8
396Yellow Medicine County, Minnesota7972.646.448.360.844.970.864.46165.6
397Washtenaw County, Michigan86.328.269.775.652.759.162.946.647.281.8
398Laramie County, Wyoming60.855.355.466.463.142.675.671.151.381.5
399Warrick County, Indiana67.570.154.46758.338.653.863.763.672.5
400Spencer County, Kentucky50.287.346.264.575.133.760.158.973.859.1
401Winnebago County, Wisconsin79.761.151.862.563.32863.176.746.584.4
402Jefferson County, Washington85.539.533.341.455.273.869.463.783.572.7
403Thurston County, Washington79.256.35358.244.961.857.46456.183.7
404Orange County, California83.727.363.685.131.376.649.976.23685
405Phillips County, Kansas6670.545.447.691.139.36554.865.569.6
406Clay County, Minnesota66.260.248.663.257.745.367.973.153.884
407Teton County, Montana71.665.325.645.672.26869.567.766.367.9
408Custer County, Colorado69.453.67.744.244.997.897.663.210038
409Clark County, Washington75.156.448.571.245.755.166.366.254.272.3
410Linn County, Iowa73.444.364.870.36931.547.867.758.882.3
411Murray County, Minnesota76.460.536.351.760.258.572.26668.163.6
412Emmet County, Iowa68.563.46042.76044.277.863.155.387.1
413New York County, New York8117.578.875.550.883.951.175.935.962.4
414Hennepin County, Minnesota79.79.466.377.856.252.370.761.655.985
415Oconto County, Wisconsin66.781.940.15860.538.26968.663.564.1
416Gloucester County, Virginia66.780.656.560.849.449.660.26962.149.9
417McLeod County, Minnesota70.570.448.259.862.340.875.966.656.759.9
418McCook County, South Dakota6853.742.851.685.459.16773.754.164.2
419Sweetwater County, Wyoming58.86451.466.261.648.577.660.145.286.5
420Juab County, Utah6975.733.26051.333.773.58661.572.2
421Yankton County, South Dakota90.754.847.458.770.533.669.45348.882.2
422Rappahannock County, Virginia69.866.540.368.650.547.268.283.672.537.7
423Manassas city, Virginia72.247.349.889.637.655.366.78242.867.9
424Douglas County, Nevada69.351.549.359.250.850.568.189.262.267.4
425Rice County, Minnesota7836.948.96455.552.777.769.355.677.7
426Allegan County, Michigan65.471.841.857.566.849.568.161.261.667.3
427Sullivan County, New Hampshire59.576.852.759.957.545.371.36657.964.2
428Lafayette County, Wisconsin6978.328.456.969.156.865.673.656.157.3
429Cache County, Utah88.341.858.163.65447.380.574.229.479.8
430Frederick County, Virginia66.662.352.373.15851.861.864.764.346.4
431Turner County, South Dakota74.753.833.545.979.456.671.175.664.760.9
432Lyon County, Minnesota82.345.160.45865.43976.66447.474.1
433Green Lake County, Wisconsin69.873.945.551.766.255.454.882.657.152.8
434Norton County, Kansas70.656.354.852.175.656.461.154.65771.6
435Charles County, Maryland68.571.752.37544.336.865.671.361.753.2
436Mills County, Iowa69.866.654.16867.444.145.863.360.859.8
437Pierce County, Nebraska85.441.947.261.269.138.262.56863.669
438Carbon County, Wyoming54.255.258.258.252.950.387.673.851.481.5
439Norman County, Minnesota62.475.434.443.56753.67187.465.756.4
440Lake County, Colorado72.759.335.8555755.897.386.944.456.4
441Winona County, Minnesota76.959.85255.952.943.672.978.648.871.9
442Lancaster County, Nebraska83.839.856.466.157.142.372.860.744.188.2
443Christian County, Missouri59.778.257.363.357.238.746.761.467.272
444San Francisco County, California92.423.171.386.33083.562.753.53856.5
445Menard County, Illinois66.756.544.658.869.256.663.676.661.855.5
446Grundy County, Illinois60.869.251.468.256.745.764.177.55460.5
447Elk County, Pennsylvania59.475.556.646.974.351.570.363.35361.4
448Walsh County, North Dakota68.761.941.751.681.149.27170.751.866.3
449Clay County, Kansas79.574.258.647.946.536.861.669.859.769.8
450Hancock County, Ohio66.765.455.260.666.235.564.666.848.182.1
451Montrose County, Colorado76.150.739.14658.472.880.264.363.861.3
452Hamilton County, New York69.776.441.445.244.356.280.177.680.831.9
453Lincoln County, Wisconsin67.274.543.45367.34475.771.456.456.1
454Manitowoc County, Wisconsin74.457.346.157.365.544.967.177.452.568.3
455Bath County, Virginia68.946.856.153.770.665.490.877.451.530.9
456Sheridan County, Nebraska77.168.157.340.567.459.574.945.757.855.9
457Eau Claire County, Wisconsin82.755.651.263.84937.370.474.548.873.9
458Calhoun County, Iowa73.955.454.439.754.168.672.472.354.570.6
459Kootenai County, Idaho69.671.142.457.949.753.762.361.260.378.8
460Emery County, Utah68.282.637.643.262.955.470.980.144.671.1
461Albany County, Wyoming72.339.175.552.441.148.792.278.232.892.2
462Jefferson County, Kansas69.279.841.16265.25551.961.854.260.4
463Williams County, North Dakota68.26042.58280.63576.72362.363
464Wilson County, Texas6567.741.771.65853.954.863.270.750.1
465Brown County, South Dakota7760.244.564.775.428.255.66149.889.5
466Jefferson County, Idaho717834.356.855.940.77271.463.661.2
467Sevier County, Utah69.67834.547.261.253.674.969.549.775.6
468Floyd County, Iowa69.159.549.752.974.545.67066.654.867.1
469Tioga County, New York63.474.855.456.259.352.961.17247.366.2
470Miami County, Ohio58.477.856.957.264.238.556.760.654.183
471Effingham County, Illinois71.97040.259.179.741.962.855.655.965.2
472Carbon County, Utah64.179.350.146.962.258.577.768.739.267.7
473Auglaize County, Ohio57.969.653.454.369.736.764.476.156.173.7
474Queen Anne’s County, Maryland69.862.848.571.253.455.85464.16649.6
475Nevada County, California8350.158.256.84072.468.269.647.958.4
476Cherokee County, Georgia63.953.454.179.251.745.959.365.271.950.8
477Brookings County, South Dakota81.243.760.659.865.627.477.269.737.290.7
478Polk County, North Carolina59.759.961.450.265.857.47259.96456.9
479Carlton County, Minnesota66.866.947.853.251.447.676.575.660.862.7
480Tooele County, Utah58.968.539.570.564.442.864.17154.673
481Henry County, Illinois686247.852.971.83474.380.455.563.8
482Westchester County, New York80.69.676.583.335.273.461.992.24447.2
483Columbia County, Wisconsin7161.73364.36250.36779.656.261.2
484Marquette County, Michigan7564.153.944.359.444.970.274.84975.7
485Boone County, Kentucky56.459.556.775.366.521.662.257.757.391.9
486Weld County, Colorado73.434.143.572.36159.451.869.666.770.6
487Pepin County, Wisconsin76.664.130.247.858.166.370.374.459.360.8
488Archer County, Texas52.961.46660.365.850.461.768.956.662.7
489Taylor County, Iowa61.867.344.751.281.654.865.773.953.353.9
490Knox County, Nebraska71.758.25346.473.863.760.968.456.152.6
491Columbia County, New York68.450.74260.552.875.667.779.354.556.9
492Strafford County, New Hampshire61.265.262.967.840.354.966.46951.163.9
493Giles County, Virginia55.774.242.151.673.854.170.573.654.959.3
494Broadwater County, Montana75.171.7< 554.961.258.179.759.678.460.7
495Benzie County, Michigan6163.432.646.954.371.775.170.874.359.5
496Martin County, Minnesota7361.556.152.254.935.279.471.257.863.8
497Henrico County, Virginia72.342.265.177.955.643.84864.951.376.8
498Howard County, Nebraska74.437.855.351.175.141.661.678.66073.7
499Franklin County, Vermont66.378.24559.954.75569.571.947.354.2
500Sauk County, Wisconsin7064.14956.156.246.569.571.755.565.4
X
X